I'm about to runaway and never come back

...Vec sutra voljela bih otvorit' oci pa da budem zahvalna,al' ne mogu pa stisnem zube i hodam iz dana u dan... WELCOME!!

11.12.2007.

I came in this world by myself ...

Eh...opet ja....jer zapravo to je ono jedino bitno...Okrecem novi list...stavljam akcenat na ono sto me stvarno ispunjava i sto me nikad nece sjebat...svi vi ste mi svjedoci da se necu vise vracat na stare teme i pravit sebi iste probleme....(damn..evo i malo rime za novi pocetak)...hah...nisam sretna....al bicu ...PROMISE!!!

I to je to,bekstvo

Moraš da imaš neko svoje sredstvo

Što ni iz čega pravi nešto

A sudbina ponekad greškom se sama stavi na svoje mesto

Do juče te nešto vuče,danas ti se čini smešno

I to je sve...

A naše bekstvo je naša muzika . . .

 

Me myself and i
That's all i got in the end
That's what i found out
And it ain't no need to cry
I took a vow that from now on
I'm gonna be my own best friend

 

Me myself and i
I know that i will never disappoint myself
All the ladies if you feel me
Help me sing it now
Ya, you hurt me
But i learned a lot along the way
After all the rain
You'll see the sun come out again
I know that i will never disappoint myself...

THAT'S RIGHT!!!

 

 

I\'m about to runaway and never come back
<< 12/2007 >>
nedponutosricetpetsub
01
02030405060708
09101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031

ma' music ma' world

Ciara_So hard
...He made it so hard
To trust someone
He made it so hard
To fall in love...

Not tryna mess up this relationship (thinking)
Cause the last man did me that way
You gon' do the same things I
Don't wanna be this way
But I'm hoping you can change
The way that I feel

You see (ooooo)
I trusted him with everything
Never held back anything
Thought we'd be together for the rest of our lives
So suddenly he took his love away
And made it hard to trust again

I know I been holding back
But he really hurt me bad
I don't wanna take my past
And put it all on u
I'm not tryna hold you back
Really hope you understand
I don't know what I'm gonna do...

When I think of what he did to me
It makes it hard to fall in love
When I think about just what I need
It makes it hard to trust someone
Baby I gotta let go
Don't wanna miss out on love this time
Gotta leave those things behind...

Whatever's yours, you call it ours
Send flowers with love you keep me showered
And so did my ex-man at first
You see what started out so simple
All flew out the window
There I go comparing you to him again
It keeps holding me down (I gotta let it go)
I wanna give love a chance (cause you may never know)

Baby you could be the one for me
Yes the only one for me
And I don't wanna lose a good thing no...

One disappointment, one heartbreak
Too many mistakes in love I've made
I cant come with all this baggage
Thinking he's gon' have it
See I know I'm being selfish
But I gotta let it go

Close that chapter close that book
Faith and love is all it ever took
That's why I never gave up
And I never gave in
Cause I know true love is waiting for me again...

He made it so hard to trust someone
He made it so hard to fall in love...



MOJI FAVORITI

BROJAČ POSJETA
7056

Powered by Blogger.ba